Aeberhard, Alice

Alice Aeberhard

Schweiz

Keine Auftragskünstlerin, fertigt aber gelegentlich Exlibris für Bekannte, Freunde oder auch für sich selbst an.

Elefanten, C3+C5, 2009
Exlibris für M A A (Aeberhard) Grafische Eule in blau, P7, 2007
Uhu vor Vollmond, C3+C5, 2009
Exlibris für Rudolf Schaaf, eine Eule für den Eulensammler, C3+C5, 2012
Exlibris für Alice Aeberhard, DADA 1916–2016, Hommage an Marcel Janco, C3+C5, 2016
Exlibris für Wolfgang Wissing, Mops und Tod als Marionette, C3+C5, 2012
Exlibris für Hans Aeberhard, Armbrust und Apfelschuss, C3+C5 mit 2 Platten gedruckt, 2009 (Alice Aeberhards Mann war ein exzellenter Armbrustschütze)

Martignoni, Silvana

Silvana Martignoni

Via XX Settembre, 14 
Busto Arsizio 21052 
Italy 

Tel./Fax +39 0331322997 +39 3383961823
E-Mail: silvanamartignoni@gmail.com
Website: www.silvanamartignoni.it

Skype Tino.Pane 

Silvana Martignoni was born in Busto Arsizio. She attended the Art High School and the Brera Academy of Fine Arts (Milan), in 1980, with her final thesis on the “visionary” poet and engraver William Blake. In the early years of her artistic activity she focused on the purest engraving techniques (drypoint, mezzotint, etching). She immediately undertook research on plant form, expressed with contemporary attention. Her prints represent transfigured icons, the result of experiences in nature observed and of abstraction that are mixed in the persistence of memory. She has a passion for mezzotint, an ancient technique that lends itself to her design,   subtle, strong and decisive , enriched in tonal values ​​close to painting. Recently Silvana comes  into contact with the world of the “ex libris”, which she appreciates for its historical, literary and poetic content.

Tracce di foresta, C3+C5+C7, 2016

Main Public collections:
Fundaciò Joan Mirò, Barcelona, Spain.
Raccolta Stampe Fondazione Sartori, Mantova, Italy.
Pratt Museum, New York, U.S.A.
Gabinetto delle Stampe, Bagnacavallo (RA), Italy.
Collezione Grafica ed Ex Libris, Casale Monferrato Italy.
Museum of Fine Arts, Ekaterinburg, Russia.
Collection AMAC; Chamalières, France.
Fondazione Rotary Club, Acqui Terme, Italy.
Collezione Stampe del Museo Civico, Cremona, Italy.
Frederikshavn Kunstmuseum & Exlibrissamling, Denmark.
Art Museum of Guangzhou, China.
Collezione Museo Palazzo Marliani Cicogna, Busto Arsizio, Italy. 
China Printmaking Museum, Guanlan, China.

Memberships in artistic organizations: 
The International Mezzotint Society, Miami Florida, U.S.A.
Associazione Nazionale Incisori Contemporanei, Montebelluna (TV), Italy.
AIE Associazione Italiana Ex Libris, Milano, Italy.
Association française pour la connaissance de l’ex-libris (AFCEL) – Saint Mihiel.
Deutsche Exlibris-Gesellschaft e.V. (DEG). 

Sphere of artistic interests: 
Starting from the early years of my artistic activity I focused my interest on the purest engraving techniques (drypoint, mezzotint, etching) and black and white drawings. In the recent years my language approaches painting too, embarking on a search based on colour and brightness in the splendor of the natural world. I paint stories in pearl colours with a technique of thin glazes which contributes to the realization of an intense dreamy effect.
However the  intaglio printing, and particularly the mezzotint, corresponds to my main sphere of interest. 

Experience in mezzotint: 
Since the 80’s I started working on mezzatinta when it was generally an adandoned technique. I have always used the traditional method of graining by rocker only, without resorting to gimmicks  like aquatint or graining by mechanics or worst by immersion of iron plates in acid.
The effect of black velvet, so elegant and refined, can only be achieved with the purity of the plot drawn from the rocker. 

Artistic credo: 
My works are inspired by a research on the nature, seen through a contemporary attention. I love inventing some unusual landscapes bringing together the different vegetable worlds, or engraving some transfigured natural forms, the result of the experiences related to the observation of nature and abstraction, which are mixed in the persistence of the memory.
The techniques that I particularly love are the mezzotint and the drypoint. The first one is very complex and difficult but allows you to achieve the emotional impact, full of passion and preciousness. The second one translates into soft signs an analytical love for detail and processing poetically felt.
However I do not neglect the etching, my starting technique and the focal point for any artist who will devote himself to the art of engraving. 

Awards and recognition:
2018  winner ”Excellent work” 2nd Jogja International Miniprint Biennale (JMB) 2018 Yogyakarta,  Indonesia. 
2018  2nd prize, 9th International  Small Graphic Art, Gdańsk Community Foundation,  Poland.
2018  1st prize,  “9° Concorso Internazionale ex libris “Biblioteca di Bodio Lomnago”,Varese, Italy.
2017  2nd prize, Concorso Internazionale Exlibris “Il Bosco Stregato” , Bosia, Italia.
2017  “The Third Exlibris Expo Exchange in Chang Zhou Wu Jin Exlibris Museum”,   Cina: awarded“Excellent Exlibris”.
2017  “VIII Bienal Internacional de Ex-Libris Contratalla dedicados al vin”, Tarragona, Spain: awarded “mencione onorifica”.
2016   “4th Guangzhou International Exlibris and Mini – Prints Biennial 2016”, Chinaawarded “Excellent Mini – Prints” – awarded “Excellent Exlibris”.
2016  Concurso Internacional de EX-Libris del Quijote, Tarragona, Spain, awarded “mencione onorifica”.
2016  “Chang Zhou Wu Jin The Second Exlibris Expo Exchange”,China: awarded   “Excellent Exlibris”.
2016  winner ”Excellence work” 2nd Jogja International Miniprint Biennale (JMB) 2016” Yogyakarta,  Indonesia. 
2015  “Chang Zhou Wu Jin The 1st International Prints & Exlibris EXPO”, China: awarded “Excellent Exlibris”.
2014  3rd prize, 7° Concorso Internazionale ex libris “Biblioteca di Bodio Lomnago”, Varese, Italy.
2013  3rd prize (bronze) “Ju Qi Cup” The 1st International Prints & Exlibris EXPO  ”  Shanghai, China.
1983  Grand Prix“ XXII edition the Joan Mirò International Drawing Award”,  the Fundaciò   Joan Mirò in Barcellona, Spain.
1982  2nd prize  XIII edizione del Premio Diomira di disegno, Milan, Italy. 

Major Ex Libris awards:
2013   “Ju Qi Cup, The 1st International Prints & Exlibris EXPO ”  Shanghai, China: awarded “Bronze prize”.
2014    “7° Concorso Internazionale ex libris Biblioteca di Bodio Lomnago”, Varese, Italy: awarded “ 3rd prize and honourable mention”.
2014    “The 3rd Guangzhou International Exlibris and Mini print Biennial 2014”, China: awarded “Excellent Exlibris”.  
2014    ”The 8th International Exlibris Fu Xian Zhai, Shanghai”, China: awarded “Excellent Exlibris”. 
2015   “Chang Zhou Wu Jin,The 1st International Prints & Exlibris EXPO”, China: awarded “Excellent Exlibris”.
2016   “4th Guangzhou International Exlibris and Mini – Prints Biennial 2016”, China:  awarded “Excellent Mini – Prints”, awarded “Excellent Exlibris”.
2016   “Concurso Internacional de EX-Libris del Quijote”, Tarragona, Spagna: awarded “mencione onorifica”.
2016  “Chang Zhou Wu Jin The Second Exlibris Expo Exchange”, China: awarded  “Excellent Exlibris”.
2017  “International Exlibris Competiotion The Enchanted Woods. The Jungle Book and The World of Disney “, Bosia, Italy – awarded 2nd prize.
2017  “The Third Exlibris Expo Exchange in Chang Zhou Wu Jin Exlibris Museum”, China: awarded “Excellent Exlibris”.
2017   “ VIII Contratalla International Biennial of Ex-Libris dedicated to wine”, Tarragona, Spain: awarded “mencione onorifica”.
2018   “9° Concorso Internazionale ex libris “Biblioteca di Bodio Lomnago”, Varese, Italy: 1st prize.
2018  2nd prize, 9th International  Ex libris and Small Graphic Art, Gdańsk, Community Foundation,  Poland. 

Recent Participation in major international graphic events:
2016   8th International Printmaking Biennial Douro 2016, Douro, Portugal.
2016  1ère Biennale Internationale de l’Estampe de Dreux, Dreux, France.
2016  16th International Biennial of Small Graphics and Exlibris – Ostrów Wielkopolski 2016,  Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland. 
2016   2nd International Exlibris Competition Varna 2016, Varna, Bulgaria.
2016   9thTriennial of Small Graphic Forms Vilnius 2016, Lithuania. 
2017   IX Rassegna Internazionale di Incisione -Il gesto segreto / The secret gesture –  Cremona 2017, Italy.
2017   3rd Global Print 2017, Douro, Portugal.
2017   10  ͤ Triennale Mondiale  de l’Estampe, 2017, Chamalières, France.
2017   XIII Biennale Internazionale per l’Incisione-Premio Acqui 2017, Acqui Terme (AL), Italy.
2017  Salon International del Gravure de Morhange 2017,  Morhange, France.
2017  Fourth International Mezzotint Festival, Ekaterinburg, Russia.
2017  16th International Triennial of SMALL GRAPHIC FORMS,  ŁÓDŹ 2017, Poland. 
2017  19th International Print  Biennial Varna 2017, Bulgaria.
2018  KLIMEX 18 Kuala Lumpur Miniprint Exhibition 2018, National Art Gallery, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
2018  B.I.A.L. 2018, Saint-Mihiel Cité Bénédictine & Ville du Livre, France.
2018  IPPAS International Printmaking and Paper Art Show, Plaza Indonesia,  Kota Jakarta Pusat, Indonesia.
2018  Prism: Khoros -17 artists from Prism Print International, Clifford Chance Gallery Docklands, London, UK.
2019  “The Blue Rocker Project”, 28 artists supporting Sea Shepherd Conservation Society (SSCS) Association’s campaign around the world.
2019  Fifth International Mezzotint Festival, Ekaterinburg, Russia.
2019  Ural Print Triennial, Ufa, Russia.
2019  PRINT & PRESENT,the group print exhibition of 6 winners of the 3rd Jogja International Miniprint Biennale (JIMB) 2018, Yogyakarta 55141, Indonesia.
2019  Prism 11, INOAC Namikidori Gallery, Tokyo, Japan.
2020  Prism 12, Nordens Ljus Gallery, Stockholm, Sweden.
2020  The Wondering mind 2 – Chris and Zora’s new mezzotint friends, Gallery Épreuve d‘Artiste, Antwerp, Belgium.

Martignoni Exlibris-Werkliste

Exlibris für Zachary Wong, In the Storm, C7, 2018
Exlibris für Dirk Mattelaer, Hommage to Jan van Eyck, C3+C7, 2019
Wilderness
Un percorso per perdersi, maniera nera, 2013
Exlibris Biblioteca Bodio Lomnago 2017 2018, Gli occhi di Disney, C3+C7 a colori (2 lastre), 2017
Exlibris für Sigrid Tauber, Wölfe, C7, 2020

Stock, Karl F.

Karl F. Stock

geb. 13.01.1937 in Graz

1943 Halbweise
1959 Matura
1959-1997 Bibliothekar
1969 Dr. rer. pol.
1974-1997 Bibliotheksdirektor der TU Graz
Bibliograph und bibliothekarischer EDV-Experte
seit 1957 Linolschnittkünstler
(bis 2015 470 Linolschnitte und ca 400 Monotypien)

Werkverzeichnis unter:
bibi.kfstock.at

Smetanová, Katariná

Katariná Smetanová

Anschrift: 
Devínska Cesta 7
90031 Stupava
Slovakische Republik

00421-2-65 93 56 79;
katasmetanova@centrum.sk
milossmetanova@zoznam.sk

Geboren am 13.3.1964 in Bratislava, 
1979-83 Kunsthochschule in Bratislava (Prof. Rudolf Fila), 
1983-89 Akademie für schöne Künste und Design in Bratislava (Prof. Albín Brunovsky),
1987 ein Semester an der Königlichen Kunstakademie in Antwerpen (Prof. Wim van Remortel).

Ausgezeichnet für exzellente Studienergebnisse an der Akademie für schöne Künste und Design in Bratislava mit dem „Ehrenjahr“ genannten Jahresstipendium.

Ihr Werk besteht heute aus Buchillustrationen, Malerei und Graphik.

Seit 1988 Ausstellungen im In- und Ausland.

Smetanová lebt und arbeitet in Stupava nahe Bratislava.

Rieß, Rudolf

Rudolf Rieß
02.06.1935 – 12.01.2020

Nürnberger Xylograf

Raub, Andreas

Andreas Raub 

Anschrift:
Rüschhausweg 156,
48161 Münster

www.kunstRAUB.org

Der Künstler arbeitet vornehmlich in der Technik der Radierung. 

Opus-Liste von Andreas Raub 

Jahr /yearNr. / no.Eigner / ownerThema / compositionTechnik / techniqueGröße in mm / size in mm
200697Bernd DehmerHommage à M. C. EscherC3/C5117×78
200698Bernd DehmerHommage à M. C. EscherC3/C3117×78
200699Prof. Dr. Rainer SlottaBergbaumuseum BochumC3/C5159×110
2006100Dr. Giorgio FrigoOdysseeC3/C5120×100
2006101Friederike & Franz S.Weinpresse und BuchdruckpresseC3/C5120×77
2006102Claus P. MaderStillleben eines SchreiberlingsC3/C598×71
2006103Eva Maria WimmerSteyrL4, col.110×98
2006104Hannes DemmingTriumphbogen des GeistesC3/C5100×80
2006105Wolfgang WissingHeiner MüllerC3/C593×96
2006106A. A. (Anna Amalia)Weimarer BibliothekC3/C5100×122
2006107Soncino (Palmirani prize)Das Hohe Lied des SalomoC3/C5145×95
2006108Marianne KaltA. v. Droste-HülshoffC3/C5102×150
2006109Michaela DehmerKatze mit SchmetterlingsflügelnC3/C595
2006110Wolfgang FiedlerBuchbindereiC3/C5115×97
2006111Dr. Wolfhard RaubIm Stile Melchior LechtersP1 schwarz + rot107×70
2006112Karl-Friedrich KrögerIn memoriam Otto UbbelohdeC3/C5172×90
2006113Eva-Maria WimmerSanduhr-MotivC3/C5150×65
2006114Biblioteca Bodio LomnagoRichard WagnerC3/C5107×97
2006115Dr. Gisela KoziankaFriedhofsengelC3/C5130×90
2006116Dr. Wolfhard RaubJ nis JaunsudrabiC3/C5130×100
2006117Dr. Bercht AngerhoferAmmoniten / WeltallC390×100 (Dreieck)
2006118Heidrun Gabriele MoweDie Natur: zart und grausamC3/C594
2006119Isolde KernKarussellC3/C5100×125
2006120Dr. Eva-Maria PfeifferDie Engel von SodomC3/C5141×77
2006121Erika SelleGelegenheitsgrafik: In memoriam Andreas SelleC3/C5113×144
2006122Deutsche Exlibris-GesellschaftGelegenheitsgrafik: Kongressgabe F.I.S.A.E.-Kongress NyonC3/C5112×80
2006123Manfred u. Christa BaumüllerTanzstundeC3/C562×140
2006124Dr. Horstfried MasthoffSchwarze Raben werden weiß gewaschenC3/C5127×93
2006125Hannele GrebeParisC3/C5121×99
2006126H. & W. GrebeTünnes und SchälC3/C5103×130
2006127Reinhard DolingaBauer, Kürassier, JägerC387×94
2006128Julia VermesTurmbau zu BabelC3/C5123×62
2006129Rotary Club Aqui TermeThermal WatersC3/C5118×90
2006130Joachim EscheKristalleC3/C5110×70
2006131Niels WitteMünsterC3/C586×120
2006132Bernd DehmerCleocatraC3/C5122×110 (Dreieck)
2006133Anita ThysBuch / KatzeC3/C595×110 (Dreieck)
2006134Jan TerhaarWappenexlibrisC395×95
2006135P. F. Evi und Peter WimmerZunfthaus der Messerer SteyrL4130×90
2006136P. F. Trudie und Pieter BurggrafWinter FrühlingC3/C591×75
2006137P. F. Bucheinband DeppingBücherC3/C583×64
2006138Eigen P.F.KleeblattC3/C100×50
2007139Hannele GrebeLondonC3/C5121×99
2007140Evelyn Dünstl-WalterTango ArgentinoC3/C5 col.116×93
2007141Jörgen HankelnDer SammlerC3/C5100×125
2007142Dr. Volker BüsingKlinikalltagC3/c5125×125
2007143Claus P. MaderMein WegC3/C5162×73
2007144H. & H. SparkeElbmarschX3119×95
2007145H. & H. SparkeWedel / Holst.C3/C575
2007146Eva MasthoffHaltern am SeeX345×104
2007147Eva MasthoffH. Alain-Fournier, „Le Grand MeaulnesC2/C3/C5100×120
2007148Hannelore MoedeSchildkröte, HausC298×71
2007149Hugo ViaeneTerephtalic AcidC3/C5164×95
2007150Ursula DehmerSchildkröte, KatzeC3/C5122×91
2007151Giorgio Frigo e ElideSchneckenturmC2127×54
2007152Christa SchrieferSchicksalsradC3/C5153×97
2007153Simona ForniVerdi, FalstaffC3/C5133×94
2007154Rudolf GlenkSchach-OfenC3/C5111×72
2007155Mauro MainardiDivina ComediaC3/C5145×105
2007156Mauro MainardiDivina ComediaC3/C5111×150
2007157Ulrich HankelnSilberrückgewinnungC3/C5108
2007158Dr. Gernot & Christa BlumEchnatonC3/C594×129
2007159Tjalling VogelvangerFossilienC3/C5112×91
2007160Thea WinterKathedraleC3/C5130×91
2007161Maria RoosHeinzelmännchenC3/C5172×87
2007162Frans van der VeenTiefbauC3/C5155×87
2007163L. A. AarsenSchiffswrack, 80C3/C5131×90
2007164L. A. AarsenHafen, Schiffswrack, Wagner, 80C3/C5131×90
2007165Andreas MeyerTurmbau zu BabelC3/C5145×87
2007166M. Teresa & Riccardo BrondoloGoethe, ErlkönigC3/C590×130
2007167Dante FangaresiApuleijus, Asinus AureusC3/C5150×96
2007168Susanne KolarPfauC277×89
2007169Susanne KolarIkarusC3/C595×95
2007170Nicola CarloneMikrobiologieC3/C5120×102
2007171Niels Witte, Jule ZöllBlankenheimC3/C5122×94
2007172Margarete Ockenga-DannenbaumTannenbaumX3120×65
2007173Lars TerhaarLebensstationenC3/C598×129
2007174Dr. W. PungsEdward HopperC3/C575×140
2007175Karl-Friedrich KrögerH. KätelhönC3136×113
2007176P.F. Firma DeppingBücherC250×110
2007177P.F. Kulturstiftung MasthoffRöm. SchnellwaageL4122×71
2007178P.F: Evi und Peter WimmerSteyrL495×134
2007179Eigen-P.F.TürC2/C65×175
2008180H. & H. SparkeContainerschifffahrtC3/C5149×111
2008181Hildegard PungsArche NoahC3/C590×125
2008182Marie UrbanKathedrale v. ChartresC3/C5108×86
2008183Solstizio d“EstateLa bella addormentata nel boscoC3/C5120×62
2008184Jörgen HankelnFischereibruderschaft Berg-Heim an der SiegC2/C3/C5col.108×88
2008185M.P. de HaasEngelC3/C5130×80
2008186Dr. Tillfried CernajsekBergbau / BücherC3/C5150×42
2008187BibliotecaBodio LomnagoFahrradX363×115
2008188BibliotecaBodio LomnagoFahrradC3,C135×77
2008189Riccardo & M. T.BrondoloGoethe, „An den MondC3/C5128×111
2008190Inge NechwatalWagner, „Die WalküreC3/C5135×86
2008191Familie HebestedtSchildkröteP753×60
2008192StiftungBurg KakesbeckBurg KakesbeckY25×47
2008193Christel HänerKirchturmhahnY83×26
2008194Karl-FriedrichKrögerGelegenheitsgrafik zum60. Geburtstag, PortraitC370
2008195Karl-FriedrichKrögerAktskulpturY73×31
2008196Gabi KrögerSchreibfederC244×105
2008197Rudolf ProttVulkane/GletscherC3/C580
2008198Dr.Ursula MükschKreislauf d. LebensC3/C589
2008199Wolfhard Raubtypograph. SchmetterlingC2112×58
2008200Dr. Volker BüsingPferdeopferC3/C5110×100
2008201C. MaasNatur/Berufswelt/EuleC3/C5125×85
2008202Enzo PellaiOrtaC3/C5140×95
2008203Theo MaesBuchbindereiC3/C5112×77
2008204Bernd DehmerKatzenmotiv nach G. Wood“American GothicC3/C5106×95
2008205Wolfgang WissingF.W. Murnau, NosferatuC3/C5131×68
2008206ProvinciaDi NovaraImpressioni NovaresiC3/C5107×82
2008207Maria RoosMünchenC3128×96
2008208Hannele GrebeKölnC3/C5120×100
2008209Hannele & WernerGrebeJan und GrietC3/C590×117
2008210Gernot BlumPsychiaterC375×75
2008211UniversitasStudiorumInsubriaeI libri liberiC3/C588
2008212Josef BurchDas NarenschiffC2100×110
2008213Heike MaderPestalozziC3/C5115×73
2008214Friederike SturmFranz SerschenSteyr / GrazC3/C5120×67
2008215Niels Witte &Jule ZöllElefant / ExlibrisantiquariatC3/C5115×59
2008216Dr. Peter LabuhnUrteil des ParisC3/C588×107
2008217H.& H. SparkeElbelandschaftC3/C5Halbkreis 160
2008218P.F. Firma DeppingBücherradC2110×80
2008219P. F. Evi & PeterWimmerSteyrL4185×90
2008220Eigen-P. F.FinanzkriseC3/C105×70
2009221Guus WillemsenAlice hinter den SpiegelnC3/C5116×77
2009222Siegfried BreslerHeinrich VogelerC395×132
2009223Helga Becker-BickerichDer kleine PrinzX3108×70
2009224Rose ProszowskiRoseP746
2009225Evelyn WissingPillenherstellungC3/C587
2009226Wolfgang WissingFilm „der GolemC3/C5132×68
2009227Claus P. Mader„Erkenntnisse (Darwin,Affe,Urmensch)C3/C5152×67
2009228Erika SelleKarneval in VenedigC3/C589×134
2009229H. und W. GrebeHänneschen und BärbelchenC3/C5103×128
2009230Julia VermesBrieföffnerC2/C3/C575×138
2009231Guus WillemsenGeorge StubbsC3/C599×134
2009232Wolfgang GrabertMetropolis-FilmplakatP7110×55
2009233Karl-Friedrich KrögerKKW Neubau Duisburg-WalsumC3/C5130×75
2009234Arti Grafiche ColomboOffsetdruckC290
2009235Riccardo BrondoloMaria Teresa GastaldiKatzen und BücherP7 
2009236Dr. Horstfried MasthoffKarneval in VenedigC2/C3/C5127×78
2009237Wolfgang WissingArbeitskampfX3177×102
2009238Dr. Horst SparkeDr. Jekyll und Mr. HydeC3/C5124×79
2009239Maria RoosSiegburg / Engelbert Humperdinck / Hänsel und GretelC3/C592×130
2009240Michael BruglacherLeda und der SchwanC3/C5163x 74
2009241Andrea Gabriele FritzPsalteriumC3/C590
2009242EigenblattARS LONGA, VITA BREVISY50
2009243Prof. UhlenbrockKernspitomograph, Landschaft mit EuleC3/C582×125
2009244Gelegenheitsgrafik 850 Jahre SchwerinC3145×102
2009245P.F Evi und Peter WimmerSteyr, ScharfrichterhausL4100×190
2009246P.F Firma Bucheinband DeppingMünchen und MünsterC395×68
2009247Eigen-P.F.UmzugX375×125
2010248Giorgio FrigoDas NarrenschiffC3/C5100 x 130
2010249Jörgen HankelnTrojanisches PferdC3/C584 x 108
2010250Helga Becker-BickerichCarmina Burana, „O FortunaX3110 x 110
2010251Harald AntensteinerStörtebeckerC3/C5149 x 85
2010252Wolfgang WissingStummfilm „Dr. CaligariC3/C5131 x 67
2010253Elisabeth SchriefBücherregalC3/C5118 x 38
2010254Konrad RoosFabel vom Pfau und der NachtigallX3160 x 100
2010255Marie Urban„Der Kaufmann von VenedigC3/C592 x 144
2010256Lieneke und Ton Boeren„Göttliche Komödie , Hölle, 3. GesangC3/C594 x 149
2010257Dr. AnnweilerSchwerin (Vgl. Op. Nr. 244)C3145 x 102
2010258Lutz TrautmannSpiegelmonogrammC260 x 48
2010259Lutz TrautmannWappen mit RemarquenC2/C398
2010260Lutz TrautmannSchrift mit RemarquenC2/C390 x 55
2010261Bernd EckhoffEichelhäherP7 nach Aquarell63 x 97
2010262Dr. Wolfram GötzeUmzugsanzeigeC3/C572 x 175
2010263Gerit DeppingStillgelegtes StahlwerkC3/C5106 x 90
2010264B. B.Klavierspieler in BibliothekP7 nach Aquarell 
2010265B. B.Zwei Männer in BibliothekP7 nach Aquarell 
2010266B. B.Mann liest unter BaumP7 nach Aquarell 

2010267Annegret RitterWendeltreppenC2/C5135 x 80
2010268Steffi Blüschke-RußbildDresdenC3/C5120 x 99
2010269Anke und Dr. Hartmut PolenzHamburgC3/C5120 x 99
2010270Gregor DahmenKempen am NiederrheinC3/C5120 x 99
2010271Dr. Hans-Joachim GengeSpiegelmonogrammC253 x 42
2010272Elsbeth RhonheimerLebensrückblickC3/C5153 x 110
2010273Britta MiekeGingkoblatt mit Gedicht von Thomas HardyC3/C5120 x 85
2010274Dr. Hans-Joachim GengeVenedigC3120 x 50
2010275Doris Trautmann-IpseitzAllianzwappenC2/C395 x 70
2010276Evelyn WissingEssen, Zeche ZollvereinC3/C5110 x 53
2010277Evelyn WissingEssen, Villa HügelC3/C5110 x 53
2010278Evelyn WissingEssen, Hähnchen-DenkmalC3/C5, col.135 x 35
2010279Hannele GrebeBreslauC3/C5120 x 99
2010280Heike MaderPflanzen, BäumeC3/C5, col,122 x 75
2010281P.F. Evi und Peter WimmerSteyr, Bürgerspitalskirche, MichaelerkircheL4210 x 105
2010282P.F. Firma Bucheinband DeppingKlavier, Noten, MusikerjubiläenC3/C4/C598 x 67
2010283Eigen-P.F.SysiphosY, col.105 x 148
2011284Wolfgang WissingDie apokalyptischen ReiterC3/C5,col.129×99
2011285Elna GorgisIn Gedenken an Emil KunzeC3/C5106×72
2011286Karl-Friedrich KrögerAbschied vom BerufslebenC3/C5120×85
2011287Karl Albert OttoChristophorus, Pandora, GenienC376×60
2011288Christa SchrieferRad des SchicksalsC2/C3Ø 60
2011289Prof. Dr. GrebeRichmodislegendeC3/C590×115
2011290Rainer TrautmannWappenexlibrisC299×70
2011291Guus WillemsenPferdeskulpturen im Wandel der ZeitC3/C5137×75
2011292Horst Gebauer/Peter LabuhnBurg PostersteinC3/C5133×80
2011293Waltraud OttoQuellnymphenC380×55
2011294Stefan HausherrRotkäppchenC3/C596×96
2011295Reinhard LaufenBlatt mit KopfweidenC3/C5,col.82×130
2011296Harald AntensteinerGefallene EngelC3/C5142×67
2011297Georg NockemannSt.GeorgC2Ø59
2011298Dr.Horst SparkeRilke, der PantherC3106×89
2011299Guido NaschertClandestine AufklärungsliteraturC3/C5115×87
2011300Jörgen HankelnBerlinC3/C5,col,120×99
2011301Christa SchrieferHamburger BrückenC3/C5151×79
2011302Christian KrätzGünter GrassC3/C5110×75
2011303Marianne KaltDas Bildnis des Dorian GrayC3/C586×112
2011304Annelise RaubLesen lässt genesenC256×47
2011305Stefanie SpiekerTitanicP7 nach Aqu 
2011306Karl Albert OttoSt. Christophorus bei MülheimC2/C380×55
2011307Siegfried BreslerBielefeldC3/C5140×79
2011308Familie BüsingLebens(t)räumeC3/C5105×120
2011309P.F.Firma DeppingJubiläum Märchenbuch Gebr. GrimmC3/C5107×65
2011310P.F. Evi u. PeterWimmerSteyr, MesnerhausL495×200
2011311Eigen P.F.KrisenjahrYnach Federzeich.14,8×10,5
2012312Dr. Hartmut PolenzArchäologieC3/C5120 x 87
2012313Anke PolenzKlein / großC3/C5116 x 60
2012314Bernd DehmerMona Lisa als KatzeC3/C5123 x 99
2012315Dr. Gernot und Christa BlumNofreteteC3/C591 x 115
2012316In memoriam Hidegard PungsArche NoahC3/C5135 x 90
2012317Wolfgang WissingKönig MopsC3102 x 76
2012318Heike MaderIn memoriam Karl-Heinz Anger/WernigerodeC3/C5140 x 77
2012319Erika SelleMünchenC3/C5120 x 100
2012320Guus WillemsenPferde auf Napoleons RußlandfeldzugC3/C580 x 120
2012321Jirí HlinovskTáborC3/C5120 x 100
2012322Jörgen HankelnMünsterC3/C5140 x 79
2012323Anton VetterleCa“ d“oro in VenedigC3/C5 col115 x 77
2012324Annegret RitterJapanC3/C5 col120 x 52
2012325Petra DahmenDüsseldorfC3/C5 col82 x 135
2012326Karl Albert OttoJagdhundeC368 x 62
2012327Barbara PolenzLebensstationen Wien, Wiesbaden, BonnC3/C5100 x 130
2012328Britta MiekeKatze und BieneC298 x 98
2012329Karl Friedrich KrögerSchwarzes GoldC3/C5 mit Blattgold125 x 83
2012330P.F. Evi und Peter WimmerSteyr, SchnallentorL4210 x 105
2012331P.F. Firma Bucheinband DeppingBuch-DoktorC3100 x 70
2012332Eigen-P.F.Roost-WarendinC3/C585 x 117
2013333Birgit Göbel-StieglerBambergC3/C5140 x 79
2013334Anke PolenzIn memoriam Ursula JabsC3/C5127 x 124
2013335Uta BüsingRennschneckeC3/C5 col.71 x 105
2013336Dr. Hartmut PolenzWienC3/C593 x 140
2013337Dr. Hartmut PolenzBuch-StadtC3/C590 x 59
2013338Dr.Hartmut PolenzBuch-Schlucht mit Land-SchaftsausblickC3/C5100 x 68
2013339Christian KrätzFriedrich von SpeeC3/C5117 x 90
2013340Prof. Dr. Werner GrebeDie Sage vom Kölner Bürgermeister GrynC3/C597 x 128
2013341 Gelegenheitsgrafik zur Hoch-Zeit von Marcus Golem-bievsky und Katrin KrögerC3/C590 x 147
2013342Dr. Med Horst SparkeAkt-Skulptur, Beilage zum Jb. 2014C3/C5145 x 59
2013343Dr. J.-P. HaasCaspar David FriedrichC3/C597 x 136
2013344M.T. Gastaldi undR. BrondoloSt. ChristophorusC3/C5 
2013345Dr. Horstfried MasthoffRom und John KeatsC3/C5120 x 61
2013346Barbara Polenz u. Annelies PolenzAuge, MikroskopieC3/C5110 x 92
2013347Guus WillemsenGrubenpferdC3/C5120 x75
2013348Dr. Jur. Peter NölkeGerichtsszeneC3/C597 x 70
2013349Karl PellensMann in BibliothekC3/C5128 x90
2013350Karl Pellenswie 349P7 
2013351Kulturstiftung MasthoffMotive aus Haltern am See,Beilage Jb.2014C3/C5100 x 60
2013352Hartmut PolenzMünsterC3/C5120 x 100
2013353Alice AeberhardRilke, das KarussellX382 x 122
2013354Petra DahmenJapanischer GartenC3/C5 col.;Echtgold70 x 127
2013355Jörgen HankelnErdmännchenC3/C5105 x 105
2013356Evelyn WissingEpisode in Café Schucan inMünsterC3/C5112 x 75
2013357Alexander KerruttMutter ErdeC3/C574 x 124
2013358Dr. Johan-Peter HaasFlorenzC3/C5118 x 98
2013359Anke PolenzFischbesteckC2/C3110 x 110
2013360M. & K. StrodthoffEkklesia und SynagogeC3/C5 
2013361P.F. Firma Buch-einband DeppingMedienweltC3/C5100 x 70
2015386Siegfried BreslerSoestC3/C5140 x 80
2015387Dr. Hartmut PolenzRom antikC3/C5120 x 100
2015388Barbara PolenzSchöpfungC3/C5117 x 85
2015389Karl-Friedrich KrögerRZR HertenC3/C5117 x 117
2015390Karl-Friedrich KrögerZeche Teutoburgia, HerneC3/C5115 x 78
2015391Walter KreutzerZimmer mit Büchern, GebrauchsexlibrisY53 x 37
2015392Christian CampeDer Rattenfänger von Hameln, GebrauchsexlibrisY87 x 62
2015393Prof.Dr. Werner GrebeAldo ManuzioC3/C5106 x 124
2015394Christian und Rosi KrätzWallfahrt KevelaerC3/C5120 x 84
2015395Brigitte EscheEuros nach Athen tragenC369 x 80
2015396Heinz DeckerIn memoriam der jüdischen DEG-Mitglieder, Beilage zum DEG-Jb.2016C3/C5128 x 72
2015397Karel UrbanStahlindustrieC3/C5126 x 86
2015398Christine HeinrichHalle a.d. SaaleC3/C5140 x 80
2015399Bärbel I.H. KieningerBuchbinderwerkstatt mit EuleC3/C587 x 60
2015400Joachim EscheRruff-ProjectC3/C5105 x 105
2015401Brigitte EscheUhuL492 x 42
2015402Wolfgang WissingWörlitzer Gartenreich VenusC3/C572 x 130
2015403Evelyn WissingWörlitzer Gartenreich Stein-InselC3/C581 x 130
2015404Evelyn WissingWörlitzer Gartenreich Rousseau-InselC3/C576 x 130
2015405Joachim SchlosserDer ArchivarC3/C5136 x 85
2015406Thea und Tjalling VogelvangerDer SammlerC3/C5 
2015407Sandro WiggerichVanitasstilleben, GebrauchsexlibrisP7 
2015408Sandro WiggerichLyra, Bibliothek und Tempel,GebrauchsexlibrisP7 
2015409Christian KrätzHl.IrmgardisC3/C5135 x 85
2015410P.F. Firma Depping50j. JubiläumC3/C5100 x 67
2015411P.F. Evi und Peter WimmerAbtei SeitenstettenL4200 x 105

2016412Willem v. d. WeerdAkt-Landschaft „Erda”C3/C597 x 97
2016413Klaus RödelWeinC3/C5109 x 57
2016414Michael GryksaAnamorphosisC3/C5165 x 165
2016415Barbara PolenzKirchenfensterC3/C5 col. 
2016416Dr. Bercht AngerhoferAustromola angerhoferiC3/C5153 x 84
2016417 Gelegenheitsgrafik zur DEG-Jahrestagung in Weiden/Opf.C3/C593 x93
2016418Karl-Friedrich Kröger80 Jahre Fiat TopolinoC3/C580 x 113
2016419Annegret RitterTropfsteinhöhleC3/C5142 x 63
2016420M. & K. StrodthoffKönig DavidC3/C593 x 64
2016421Britta MiekeBücherfluchC3/C5 col.107 x 68
2016422Christian und Rosi KrätzKreuzigungC3/C5130 x 75
2016423Giorgio FrigoSchneewittchenC3/C5130 x 100
2016424Wolfgang FiedlerBerlin-RudowC3/C5120 x 100
2016425Lydia und Christoph Großpietsch111 Lebensjahre -11Ehejahre (Gelegenheitsgrafik)C3/C570 x 90
2016426H. & W. GrebeKölner HeinzelmännchenC3/C5135 x 58
2016427Marita u. Klaus-Jürgen TischerLuther und WittenbergC3/C598 x 140
2016428Alois SassmannBudweisC3/C5120 x 100
2016429Dr. Karsten WeberTubaspieler in Bläserensemble mit Albert Schweitzers GedankengutC3/C5135 x 96
2016430Heide HaarländerBücherspeicher RostockC3/C5102 x 75
2016431Dr. Peter NölkeRingparabelC3/C5 col,Gold105 x 105
2016432Annegret RitterSchmetterling (unter Verwendung einer Platte von 1997)C6/C5100 x 188
2016433E.A. Poe (postumum)Totenkopffalter(unter Verwendung einer Platte von 1997)C6/C5130 x 155
2016434Dr. Annelise Raub (posthumum)Rose (unter Verwendung einer Platte von 1997)C3/C6/C5 
2016435 Gelegenheitsgrafik/ Geburt v. Titus KrögerC3/C5110 x 65
2016436Bärbel KieningerHeftladeC3/C5 
2016437Dr.med.Horst SparkeClinic clownsC3 col 
2016438P.F. Eva und Peter WimmerSteyr, Blick auf Turm d.BürgerspitalsL4198 x 85
2016439P.F. Bucheinband DeppingBuchbindereiC3/C5100 x 67
2016440Eigen-P.F.FüllhornC2, Collage70 x 105

Kublik, Jochen

Jochen Kublik

Anschrift:
Westenfeld 8
48341 Altenberge

info@jochen-kublik.de

CV 
1962 –  born in Bottrop, Germany
1982 –  high school graduation
1983 –  begin of the studies at polytechnic for design in Münster, Germany
1988 –  scholarship by Aldegrever-foundation, Münster for a workingstay in
              Oslo, Norway
1990 –  scholarship by Aldegrever-foundation for a workingstay on Lofot-
              islands, Norway
          –  examination at polytechnic for design (diploma)
1996 –  establishing of an own workshop for copper prints in Münster, 
              Germany
2000 –  head of the printing department at polytechnic for design, Münster,
              Germany
2004 –  moving for living and working in Altenberge, Germany
2009 –  membership of the German Exlibris Association (DEG)
2015 –  workshop at TEDA Museum, Tianjin, China
2019 –  curating an international group exhibition at China Printmaking
              Museum, Shenzhen for Roman Sustov (BLR), Irina Kozub (RU),
             Jiri Brazda (CZ), Jochen Kublik (GER)

Exlibris für Xue Zhiyang, "The Pool of Tears", C3+C5+C7/3, 2016

Exhibitions
since 1988 a long row of solo exhibitions almost in Germany but also in other countries like The Netherland, Norway, Sweden, Belgium, Italy and China. 

Exhibitions in China:
Fu Xian Zhai gallery, Shanghai (2011)
SIEAC gallery, Tianjin (2013)
enjoy798 gallery, Beijing (2013)
Yifine gallery, Beijing (2014)
artjia gallery, Chengdu (2014)
TEDA museum, Tianjin (2015)
V-gallery, Guiyang (2015)
Changshuo Art Gallery, Shanghai (2017)
Wenbo Art Gallery, Dalian (2018)
China Printmaking Museum, Shenzhen (2019)
participation in different group exhibitions

Art and Book fairs
Graphic Art Fair „Grafikbörse Borken“, Germany (1991 – 2009)
Book Fair Frankfurt, Germany (2003/2004)
Book Fair Leipzig, Germany (2004 – 2009)
Art Fair „Impulse Osnabrück“, Germany (2008 – 2014)
Art Fair „Hanseart“ Lübeck, Germany (2009)

published catalogues:
„Jochen Kublik – Zwischen den Gezeiten“ 64 pages, with etchings and drawings (1995) 
„Jochen Kublik – Farbradierungen“ 64 pages, coloretchings (2000)
„Jochen Kublik – Gartenland“ 80 pages, drawings, pastel, etchings (2001)
„Kublik – Querbeet“ 96 pages, with etchings and drawings (2005)

prizes:
2009 – 1st prize exlibris competition of German Exlibris Society (DEG)
2010 – 2nd prize exlibris competition of German Exlibris Society (DEG) 
2012 – 1st prize exlibris competition of ZiAn gallery Beijing, China
2012 – Honorable Mention exlibris competition of FISAE meeting Turku, Finland

Exlibris für Jan Stefancík, "nurse", C3+C5+C7/3, 2015
Exlibris für Zheng Xingqiu, "afternoon in the library", C3+C5+C7/3, 2012
Exlibris für Ludék Kríz, "butterflies embrace", C3+C5+C7/3, 2014
Exlibris für Uwe-Jens Müllenhoff, "Adam und Eva", C3+C5+C7/3, 2014
Exlibris für Xue Zhiyang, "Erotica", C3+C5+C7/3, 2016

Gropp, Olaf

Olaf Gropp
02.04.1943 – 29.10.2012

Der Künstler arbeitete vornehmlich in der Technik der Radierung.